Lottery – Winter eConference Registration

Scroll down to see agenda below!!!

The registration portal is closed. Please email bruce@lafleurs.com to be registered.

Agenda

February 11, 2021 – Day 1

11 am – 3 pm ET

1st Panel Bloc

11:00 am ET – Innovation Panel

  • Drew Svitko, Executive Director, Pennsylvania Lottery
  • Gordon Medenica, Director, Maryland Lottery & Gaming
  • Craig Storey, Chief Commercial Officer, Atlantic Lottery Corp.
  • Jeff Martineck, Vice President of Global Innovation, Scientific Games

11:25 am ET – Scientific Games Presentation

11:35 am ET – iLottery/eInstants Panel

  • Kevin Hall, Executive Director, Virginia Lottery
  • Gretchen Corbin, President & CEO, Georgia Lottery Corp.
  • Kelley-Jaye Cleland, Chief Product & Program Officer, New Hampshire Lottery

12:00 pm ET – IWG Presentation, Mike Lightman

1st Breakout Bloc

12:10 pm ET – Instant Breakout

  • Carlos Rodriguez, Director, Lottery Games (Instant), Connecticut Lottery Corp.
  • Glenn Strong, Deputy Commissioner, Games & Marketing, Michigan Lottery
  • Kelly McGranaghan, Deputy Director, Products, Pennsylvania Lottery
  • Danielle Hodges, Sr. Manager, Global Instant Product Development and Innovation, Scientific Games

12:10 pm ET – eInstants Breakout

  • Shannon DeHaven, Deputy Commissioner, Digital Operations, Michigan Lottery
  • Merrill Fullerton, Manager, eCommerce Growth, Atlantic Lottery Corp.
  • Kara Sparks, Director of Products, Pennsylvania Lottery
  • Nicole Jordan, Director of Marketing, D.C. Office of Lottery & Gaming
  • Jason Lisiecki, Vice President, North America, IWG

2nd Panel Bloc

1:00 pm ET – NeoGames Presentation

1:10 pm ET – Sports Betting Panel

  • Beth Bresnahan, Executive Director, D.C. Office of Lottery & Gaming
  • Barry Pack, Director, Oregon Lottery
  • Daniel Maloney, Director of Sports Betting, New Hampshire Lottery
  • Andreas Ninios, VP, Operations, Sports Betting, INTRALOT Inc.

1:35 pm ET – Degree 53 Presentation

1:45 pm ET – Instant Panel

  • Mary Harville, President & CEO, Kentucky Lottery Corp.
  • Tom Seaver, Director, Colorado Lottery
  • Michael Sweeney, Executive Director, Massachusetts Lottery
  • Pat McDonald, Executive Director, Ohio Lottery
  • John Davis, Secretary, Florida Lottery

2:10 pm ET – INTRALOT Presentation

2nd Breakout Sessions

2:20 pm ET – Advertising Breakout

  • Terri Rose, Director of Marketing, Virginia Lottery
  • Andrew Leeper, Brand Strategy Coordinator, Texas Lottery
  • Amber Seale, Chief of Brand Management, Florida Lottery
  • Emre Goksu, Growth Manager, Global Gaming, Facebook Gaming

2:20 pm ET – Retail Partner Breakout

  • Raynie Hosto, Deputy Director, Sales, Arizona Lottery
  • Justin Rock, Deputy Secretary, Products & Sales, Florida Lottery
  • Joss Le Chasseur, Senior Manager, Strategic Relationships, BCLC

February 12, 2021 – Day 2

9 am – 1 pm ET or 15:00 – 19:00 Central European Time

European eConference (2 hours/ 15:00 – 17:00 CET)

9:00 am ET / 15:00 CET – European Traditional Panel

  • Avi Levy, Instant Marketing Director, Mifal Hapais
  • Gergely Koppany, Directorate of Game, Szerencsejatek Ztr.
  • Susanne Moorman, Head of Marketing, WestLotto

9:30 am ET / 15:30 CET – European iLottery Panel

  • Marco Tiso, Online Managing Director, SISAL SpA
  • Ales Vesely, CEO, SAZKA
  • Hans Erland Ringsvold, Head of Gaming Operations, Norsk Tipping
  • Moti Malul, CEO, NeoGames

10:00 am ET / 16:00 CET – European Roundtable

  • Marko Stokuca, Deputy Director, Games Sector, Hrvatska Lutrija d.o.o.
  • Jessica Barclay, Commercial Marketing Manager, Instants, Camelot U.K. Lotteries Ltd.
  • Peter Voets, Chief Marketing & eCommerce Officer, Loterie Romande
  • Arno de Jong, CMO, Nederlandse Loterij
  • Anna Romboli, VP, Lotteries & Instants, Svenska Spel
  • Maciej Makuszewski, Strategy Director, Totalizator Sportowy

U.S. Panel Bloc

10:50 am ET – NCM Presentation

11:00 am ET – U.S. Bloc Lotto Panel

  • Gregg Edgar, Director, Arizona Lottery
  • Gary Grief, Executive Director, Texas Lottery
  • Greg Smith, President & CEO, Connecticut Lottery Corp.

11:25 am ET – Abacus/Playport Presentation

11:35 am ET – 7-Eleven, Circle K, and Kroger Panel

  • Jay Finks, Executive Director, Oklahoma Lottery
  • Jeff Lohnes, Head of Global Age Restricted Products, Circle K
  • Jerry Marfut, Category Manager, 7-Eleven
  • Jarrod Cummins, Director, Prepaid & Gift Services, Kroger

12:00 pm ET – IPSOS Presentation

U.S. Breakout

12:10 pm ET – Draw Game Breakout

  • Adam Caughill, Dir., CX Design, Lottery Innovation, OLG
  • Robert Tirloni, Products Manager, Texas Lottery
  • Mike Gonzalez, Director, Product Innovation, Ohio Lottery
  • Pete Donahue, Sr. Dir., Marketing, Connecticut Lottery Corp.

12:10 pm ET – Player Hotseat

  • The industry will be able to ask four different players questions that will be filtered through an IPSOS moderator. Attendees will be able to submit questions and hear responses. The Player Hotseat will conclude with a short panel.